Home About Codes Of Conduct Data Protection Policy

Data Protection Policy PDF Print
Written by Administrator   
Monday, 21 May 2018 15:57

CHRISTCHURCH LADIES’ CLUB
DATA PROTECTION POLICY STATEMENT

Christchurch is committed to ensuring that we comply with the eight data protection principles, as listed below:

1. Personal data shall be processed fairly and lawfully

2. Personal data shall be obtained for one or more specified and lawful purposes and shall not be further processed in any manner incompatible with that purposes or those purposes

3. Personal data shall be adequate, relevant and not excessive in relation to the purpose or purposes for which they are processed

4. Personal data shall be accurate and where necessary, kept up to date

5. Personal data processed for any purposes or purposes shall not be kept for longer than is necessary for that purposes or purposes

6. Personal data shall be processed in accordance with the rights of data subjects under the Data Protection Act, 1998

7. Appropriate technical and organisational measures shall be taken against unauthorised and unlawful processing of personal data and against accidental loss or destruction of, or damages to personal data

8. Personal data shall not be transferred to a country or territory outside the European Economic Area (United Kingdom) unless that country or territory ensures an adequate level of protection for the rights and freedoms of data subjects in relation to the processing of personal data.

 
Copyright © 2018 Christchurch Ladies' Hockey Club. All Rights Reserved.
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU/GPL License.
 

Latest Events

No events